Filmy Focus
Filmy Focus
  • Home Icon Home
  • Movie News
  • Reviews
  • OTT
  • Videos
  • Focus
  • Gallery
  • Collections
  • हिंदी
  • தமிழ்
  • తెలుగు
  • Movie News
  • Reviews
  • OTT
  • Focus
  • Gallery
  • Collections
Hot Now
  • #Srinidhi Shetty Interview
  • #Vishnu OI Podcast
  • #Chaitanya Reddy Interview

Home » Featured Stories » Abhimanyudu First Week Collections

Abhimanyudu First Week Collections

  • June 8, 2018 / 07:05 PM ISTByDeveloper_FF
  • twitter
  • | Follow Us
  • Filmy Focus Google News
  • |
    Join Us
  • Join Us on WhatsApp

Join Us

Abhimanyudu First Week Collections

‘Abhimanyudu’ starring Mass Hero Vishal, Hat-trick Heroine Samantha, Action King Arjun in lead roles released last week is going strong with superb collections and terrific talk across all centers. Young Producer G.Hari Produced this film under Vishal Film Factory and Hari Venkateswara Pictures banners Presented by M.Purushottaman.

Speaking about the grand success of the film Producer Gujjalapudi Hari says, ” ‘Abhimanyudu’ stands as Biggest Blockbuster in Vishal’s career by collecting more than 12 crores in 7 days. The film is running with house-full collections in its second week in 261 theatres across AP & Telangana. The audience is impressed with the core point of the film which deals with the cyber crimes nowadays. Director PS Mithran has narrated this point quite engagingly. As Vishal’s character in this film resembles his true nature, He performed his character very naturally which helped the film to a great extent. Samantha who is scoring successive successes and being lauded by the audience for her roles added more value to the film. Action Hero Arjun’s intense performance as villain made the film more gripping. Yuvan Shankar Raja’s re-recording thrills audience. All these factors made Audience to experience this extraordinary thriller. That’s why the film has collected more than 12 crores in 7 days. Very happy that film is running with houseful crowd across all centers. I thank Vishal garu & audiences for giving such a big hit to our ‘Hari Venkateswara Pictures’.

Nizam 4,37,52,661
Ceded 99,85,861
Vizag 1,50,02,989
Nellore 50,63,222
East 72,35,797
West 46,41,397
Krishna 1,03,97,414
Guntur 77,09,345
Karnataka 49,00,000
Orissa –
North India 24,00,000
Overseas 91,00,000

7 Days Total – 12,01,88,686

Join Filmyfocus WhatsApp Channel

Read Today's Latest Featured Stories Update. Get Filmy News LIVE Updates on FilmyFocus

Tags

  • #Abhimanyudu
  • #Abhimanyudu Collections
  • #Abhimanyudu First Week Collections
  • #Abhimanyudu Movie
  • #Abhimanyudu Movie Review

Also Read

Sara Arjun Bags A Big Telugu Project

Sara Arjun Bags A Big Telugu Project

Hanuman Ansh 2-Day Collections

Hanuman Ansh 2-Day Collections

Movies Hitting Theaters And OTT This Week

Movies Hitting Theaters And OTT This Week

Hide & Silk: Suhas Fresh Collaboration With Rajendra Bala

Hide & Silk: Suhas Fresh Collaboration With Rajendra Bala

GV Prakash Kumar To Compose Music For Pocket Novel

GV Prakash Kumar To Compose Music For Pocket Novel

Prime Video Announces New Series With Sunny Kaushal

Prime Video Announces New Series With Sunny Kaushal

related news

Bombay High Court Grants Relief To Samantha

Bombay High Court Grants Relief To Samantha

trending news

Sara Arjun Bags A Big Telugu Project

Sara Arjun Bags A Big Telugu Project

11 hours ago
Hanuman Ansh 2-Day Collections

Hanuman Ansh 2-Day Collections

12 hours ago
Movies Hitting Theaters And OTT This Week

Movies Hitting Theaters And OTT This Week

13 hours ago
Hide & Silk: Suhas Fresh Collaboration With Rajendra Bala

Hide & Silk: Suhas Fresh Collaboration With Rajendra Bala

13 hours ago
GV Prakash Kumar To Compose Music For Pocket Novel

GV Prakash Kumar To Compose Music For Pocket Novel

14 hours ago

latest news

Balakrishna Sets An Example With His Generous Move

Balakrishna Sets An Example With His Generous Move

15 hours ago
Lokesh Kanagaraj Drops A Big Hint About AA23

Lokesh Kanagaraj Drops A Big Hint About AA23

16 hours ago
Rajamouli Opens Up About His Vision For Varanasi

Rajamouli Opens Up About His Vision For Varanasi

18 hours ago
Mamitha Baiju Bags A Big Pan-India Project

Mamitha Baiju Bags A Big Pan-India Project

18 hours ago
Thulabharam Turns Out To Be A Big Deal For Priyanka

Thulabharam Turns Out To Be A Big Deal For Priyanka

18 hours ago
  • English
  • Telugu
  • Tamil
  • Hindi
  • Telugu Movie News
  • Movie Reviews
  • Collections
  • Videos
  • Follow Us -

Copyright © 2026 | Tollywood Latest News | Telugu Movie Reviews

powered by veegam
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Contact Us