Abhimanyudu First Week Collections

‘Abhimanyudu’ starring Mass Hero Vishal, Hat-trick Heroine Samantha, Action King Arjun in lead roles released last week is going strong with superb collections and terrific talk across all centers. Young Producer G.Hari Produced this film under Vishal Film Factory and Hari Venkateswara Pictures banners Presented by M.Purushottaman.

Speaking about the grand success of the film Producer Gujjalapudi Hari says, ” ‘Abhimanyudu’ stands as Biggest Blockbuster in Vishal’s career by collecting more than 12 crores in 7 days. The film is running with house-full collections in its second week in 261 theatres across AP & Telangana. The audience is impressed with the core point of the film which deals with the cyber crimes nowadays. Director PS Mithran has narrated this point quite engagingly. As Vishal’s character in this film resembles his true nature, He performed his character very naturally which helped the film to a great extent. Samantha who is scoring successive successes and being lauded by the audience for her roles added more value to the film. Action Hero Arjun’s intense performance as villain made the film more gripping. Yuvan Shankar Raja’s re-recording thrills audience. All these factors made Audience to experience this extraordinary thriller. That’s why the film has collected more than 12 crores in 7 days. Very happy that film is running with houseful crowd across all centers. I thank Vishal garu & audiences for giving such a big hit to our ‘Hari Venkateswara Pictures’.

Nizam 4,37,52,661
Ceded 99,85,861
Vizag 1,50,02,989
Nellore 50,63,222
East 72,35,797
West 46,41,397
Krishna 1,03,97,414
Guntur 77,09,345
Karnataka 49,00,000
Orissa –
North India 24,00,000
Overseas 91,00,000

7 Days Total – 12,01,88,686

Share.